Dehradun Weather
Temperature:
27
°C
Humidity:
38%
Wind Speed:
0(m/s)
Wind Direction:
303degree
Rain:
0mm/s
Soil Temp:
55(C)
°
Exam Cell
Guest House
IQAC
Placement
Research
Career
Alumni
RET 2024
Admission Prospectus
admission@sgrru.ac.in
For any enquiry
Admission Enquiries Contact Info
Click Here
Online Admission
Registration 2024-25
Login
Student ERP
About
Overview
Leadership
Vision & Mission
Faculty
Statutory Bodies
Programmes
Under Graduate
Post Graduate
Diploma
Post Graduate Diploma
Doctoral
Post Master's
Admission
Admission Process
International Students
Schools
SGRR Institute of Medical & Health Sciences
School of Paramedical & Allied Health Sciences
SGRRIM&HS College of Nursing
School of Basic & Applied Sciences
School of Management & Commerce Studies
School of Pharmaceutical Sciences
School of Humanities and Social Sciences
School of Engineering & Technology
School of Education
School of Agricultural Sciences
School of Yogic Science & Naturopathy
Infrastructure
Auditorium
Classrooms
Hostel Facilities
Sports Facilities
Laboratories
Library
Other Facilities
IT Services In The Campus
IIC
About-IIC
IIC-Members
IIC-Achievements
IIC Major Activity
IIC-Policy
FOLLOW US ON
RET 2023
Exam Cell
ERP Login
Guest House
About
Overview
Leadership
Vision & Mission
Faculty
Statutory Bodies
Programmes
Under Graduate
Post Graduate
Diploma
Post Graduate Diploma
Doctoral
Admission
Admission Process
International Students
Schools
SGRR Institute of Medical & Health Sciences
School of Paramedical & Allied Health Sciences
SGRRIM&HS College of Nursing
School of Basic & Applied Sciences
School of Management & Commerce Studies
School of Pharmaceutical Sciences
School of Humanities and Social Sciences
School of Engineering & Technology
School of Education
School of Agricultural Sciences
School of Yogic Science & Naturopathy
Infrastructure
Auditorium
Classrooms
Hostel Facilities
Sports Facilities
Laboratories
Library
Other Facilities
IT Services In The Campus
IQAC
About IQAC
Vision and mission
IQAC Constitution
MOMs
IQAC Important Links
Committees
Manual
Certificates
Major Activities
Statutory Regulatory Authority
Reports
Feedback
Value Added Courses
Initiatives
IQAC Team
Forms and Formats
MOUs
University Policies
Placement
Research
IIC
About-IIC
IIC-Members
IIC-Achievements
IIC Major Activity
IIC-Policy
Career
Alumni
Notifications
Admission Prospectus
×
Name of School
Contact Number
▸ SGRR Institute of Medical & Health Sciences
0135-6672698
▸ School of Nursing
0135-6672537
/
01356672538
▸ School of Paramedical & Allied Health Sciences
9720904465
,
7017868458
▸ School of Management & Commerce Studies
▸ School of Engineering & Technology
▸ School of Basic & Applied Sciences
▸ School of Pharmaceutical Sciences
▸ School of Agricultural Sciences
▸ School of Humanities & Social Sciences
▸ School of Education
▸ School of Yogic Science & Naturopathy
1800-120-102-102
Faculty
Home
About
Faculty
Select College
School of Agricultural Sciences
School of Basic & Applied Sciences
School of Education
School of Engineering & Technology
School of Humanities and Social Sciences
School of Management & Commerce Studies
School of Paramedical & Allied Health Sciences
School of Pharmaceutical Sciences
School of Yogic Science & Naturopathy
SGRRIM&HS College of Nursing
Select Department
Department of Biotechnology
Department of IT
Department of CA
Department of CS
Department of Microbiology
Department of Botany
Department of Zoology/Environmental Science
Department of Geology
Department of Chemistry
Department of Physics
Department of Mathematics
Department of Management
Department of Commerce
Department of Hospital Administration
Department of Mass Communication
Department of Drawing and Painting
Department of Agronomy
Department of Horticulture
Department of Seed Science And Technology
Department of Soil Science
Department of Entomology
Department of Plant Pathology
Community Health Nursing
Child Health Nursing
Obstetrics and Gynaecology Nursing
Medical Surgical Nursing
Department of English
Department of Music
Department of Economics
Department of Yogic Science
Department of Home Science
Department of Statistics
Department of Psychology
Post Graduate Studies
Mental Health Nursing
Department of Genetics & Plant Breeding
Department of History
Department of Hindi
Department of Geography
Department of Political Science
Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Department of Pharmacy Practice
Department of Pharmaceutics
Department of Pharmacognosy
Department of Pharmacology
Department of Defence & Strategic studies
Department of Garhwali Language and Culture
Department of Medical Lab Technology
Department of Medical Microbiology
Department of Optometry
Department Of Physiotherapy
Department Of Radiology and Imaging Technology
Department of Social Work
Department of Naturopathy and Alternative Therapies
Agricultural Extension
Fundamental of Nursing
M.Sc. Pharmaceutical chemistry
Pro.(Dr.) Kanchan Joshi
Department of Yogic Science
Area of Specialization: Yogic Science
PROF. (DR.) Sanjay Sharma
Department of CA
Area of Specialization: Computer Applications Area of Interest
Prof. (Dr.) G. Ramalakshmi
Community Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Administrative, Community health Projects
Ms. Aradhana Dass
Obstetrics and Gynaecology Nursing
Area of Specialization: Patient Care
Ms. Neetu Singh
Obstetrics and Gynaecology Nursing
Area of Specialization: Child Health Nursing
Prof (Dr.) Divya Juyal
Department of Pharmacognosy
Area of Specialization: Pharmacognosy
Prof. (Dr.) Sarswati kala
Department of Naturopathy and Alternative Therapies
Area of Specialization: Asana, Pranayama, Meditation, Kriya, Acupressure,
Dr. Pooja Jain
Department of Management
Area of Specialization: Economics, HR
Prof. (Dr.) Keerti Singh
Department of Medical Microbiology
Area of Specialization: Microbiology
Prof. (Dr.) Geeta Rawat
Department of Geography
Area of Specialization: Geography
Prof. (Dr.) Malvika Kandpal
Post Graduate Studies
Area of Specialization: Research methodology
Prof. (Dr.) Arun Kumar
Department of Biotechnology
Area of Specialization: Biotechnology
Prof. (Dr.) Kumud Saklani
Department of Botany
Area of Specialization: Plant Physiology
Mr. Gagandeep Singh Makkar
Department of CA
Area of Specialization: Computer Applications
Mr. Pradeep Semwal
Department of IT
Area of Specialization: Computer Application
Prof.(DR.) Dwarika Prasad Maithani
Department of Chemistry
Area of Specialization: Organic Chemistry
Dr. Deepak Sahni
Department of Management
Area of Specialization: Finance
Dr. Priyanka B. Rawat
Department of Agronomy
Area of Specialization: Crop Production
Prof. (Dr.) Ashish Kulshrestha
Department of Mass Communication
Area of Specialization: Advertising, Media Management
Prof. (Dr.) Neeraj Kumar
Department of Pharmacology
Area of Specialization: Pharmacology
Mr. Harish Chandra Sharma
Department of CS
Area of Specialization: Computer Science
Dr. Neha Chauhan
Department of Medical Microbiology
Area of Specialization: Microbiology
Ms. Divya Chauhan
Department Of Radiology and Imaging Technology
Area of Specialization: Master in Radio imaging Technology
Prof. (Dr.) Rajesh Rayal
Department of Zoology/Environmental Science
Area of Specialization: Fish and Fisheries
Dr. A.K. Saxena
Department of Soil Science
Area of Specialization: Soil Chemistry/Soil Fertility
Prof. (Dr.) A. Kumar
Post Graduate Studies
Area of Specialization: Pedaogy of Hindi, Education Psychology
Archana Kero Shah
Department of CA
Area of Specialization: Computer Science & Engineering
Mrs. Meenakshi Bisht
Department of IT
Area of Specialization: Information Technology
Dr Vipul Jain
Department of Management
Area of Specialization: Marketing
Mr Renjith Thomas
Community Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING
MS.MAIBAM REENA CHANU
Mental Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Mental Health Nursing
Dr. Surendra P. Rayal
Department of Naturopathy and Alternative Therapies
Area of Specialization: Yogic texture/ patanjal yog sutra
Ms.SMITA
Mental Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Mental Health Nursing
Dr. Badar ul Islam
Department of Medical Lab Technology
Area of Specialization: Medical Biochemistry
Dr. Suman Vij
Department of Commerce
Area of Specialization: Economics & Marketing
Dr. Balbir Kaur
Post Graduate Studies
Area of Specialization: Educational Technology
Dr. Hitendra Kumar
Department of Entomology
Area of Specialization: Agricultural Entomology
Mr. Sandeep Chopra
Department of CS
Area of Specialization: Computer Science
Mr. Vaibhav Sharma
Department of IT
Area of Specialization: Information Technology
Prof. (Dr.) Gnana Rajan
Department of Pharmaceutics
Area of Specialization: Pharmaceutics
Dr. Meenu
Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Area of Specialization: Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Ms. Minit Arora
Department of CS
Area of Specialization: Computer Science & Engineering
Dr. Rekha Dhyani
Post Graduate Studies
Area of Specialization: Pedaogy of Mathematics
Ms. Nisha Dhyani
Department of Medical Microbiology
Area of Specialization: Medical Microbiology
Dr. Khilendra Singh
Department of Plant Pathology
Area of Specialization: Agriculture Plant pathology
MS. SULEKHA
Mental Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Mental Health Nursing
Dr. Suman Pant
Department of CA
Area of Specialization: Computer Science
Dr. Anil Thapliyal
Department of Naturopathy and Alternative Therapies
Area of Specialization: Naturopathy & yoga
Prof. (Dr.) Manoj Gahlot
M.Sc. Pharmaceutical chemistry
Area of Specialization: Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Mr. Sojan Thomas
Fundamental of Nursing
Area of Specialization:
Dr. Ashok Singh Bhandari
Department of Mathematics
Area of Specialization: Reliability Engineering and Optimization
Dr. Sangeeta Sundriyal
Department of Zoology/Environmental Science
Area of Specialization: Environmental Science
Dr. Prachi Nautiyal
Department of Zoology/Environmental Science
Area of Specialization: Carbon Mitigation and Adaptation
BLESSY CHERIAN
Fundamental of Nursing
Area of Specialization: M.Sc (N) NURSING (MEDICAL SURGICAL NURSING)
MRS. PRAGATI RAWAT
Fundamental of Nursing
Area of Specialization: Nursing
Dr. Bincy Pothen
Department of Hospital Administration
Area of Specialization: Hospital Administration , Nursing
Ms. Nivedita
Department Of Radiology and Imaging Technology
Area of Specialization: Radio-Diagnosis & Imaging Technology
Dr. Bijendra Singh
Department of Yogic Science
Area of Specialization: Yoga Therapy, diet & Nutrition in yoga
Dr. Suneeta Singh
Department of Horticulture
Area of Specialization: Horticulture
Dr. Soniya Gambhir
Department of Commerce
Area of Specialization: Finance
Dr. Manjusha Tyagi
Department of Microbiology
Area of Specialization: Microbiology
Dr. Preeti Tiwari
Department of Political Science
Area of Specialization: Indian govt. politics
Mrs. Rakhi Chauhan
Post Graduate Studies
Area of Specialization: Pedagogy of Science, Science Education
Dr. Priyanka Upadhaya
Post Graduate Studies
Area of Specialization: Pedagogy of Science
Dr. Monika Bangari
Department of Management
Area of Specialization: MARKETING
Dr. Naveen Gaurav
Department of Biotechnology
Area of Specialization: Biotechnology
Dr. J.P. Singh
Department of Agronomy
Area of Specialization: Rainfed Agriculture
Dr. Madhu Sharma
Department of Home Science
Area of Specialization: Home Science extension education
Dr. Narendra Singh
Department of Political Science
Area of Specialization: Indian Government and Politics
Mrs. Kirti Harjai
Obstetrics and Gynaecology Nursing
Area of Specialization: Obstetrical & Gynecology Nursing
Dr. Subhash Chandra Kothiyal
M.Sc. Pharmaceutical chemistry
Area of Specialization: Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Prof. Mrs. Sheeba Philip
Medical Surgical Nursing
Area of Specialization: Medical Surgical Nursing
Dr Lokesh Gambhir
Department of Agronomy
Area of Specialization: Drug Discovery, Immunology, Mycology, Ethnopharmac
Mrs. Anshu
Department of Naturopathy and Alternative Therapies
Area of Specialization: Yoga Therapy
RINCHEN PHUNTSOK
Mental Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Mental Health Nursing
Dr. Moinuddin
Department of Agronomy
Area of Specialization: Agronomy
Dr. Shweta Sahni
Department of Microbiology
Area of Specialization: Microbiology
Dr. Ritu Sinha
Post Graduate Studies
Area of Specialization: Guidance and Counselling, Pedagogy of English
Dr. Chandra Shekhar Tailor
Department of Pharmacognosy
Area of Specialization: Pharmacognosy
Dr.Manisha Maiduly
Department of Commerce
Area of Specialization: HR
Dr. Pankaj Chamoli
Department of Physics
Area of Specialization: Carbon nanomaterials and Nanocomposites
Dr. Rajendra Singh Negi
Department of Mass Communication
Area of Specialization: Print Media, New Media, Advertising and Health Com
ABHISHEK THAKUR
Mental Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Mental Health Nursing
Dr. Niraj kumar
Department Of Physiotherapy
Area of Specialization: BPT, MPT (Musculoskeletal), CIT (Computer Science)
Dr. AmarLatta
Department of Agronomy
Area of Specialization: Demography &structural changes
Mrs. Julia Massey
Medical Surgical Nursing
Area of Specialization: Medical Surgical Nursing
Mr. Ajay Singh Bisht
Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Area of Specialization: Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Ms. Anubi Badhani
Department of Pharmacognosy
Area of Specialization: Pharmacognosy
Mrs. Deepti Negi
Department of Pharmacology
Area of Specialization: Pharmacology
Dr Jyoti Maithani Kalra
Department of Pharmaceutics
Area of Specialization: Pharmaceutics
Dr. Sunil Kishtwal
Department of History
Area of Specialization: History
Dr. Manbeer Singh Negi
Department of Social Work
Area of Specialization: Rural Management
Dr. Manish Dev Sharma
Department of Biotechnology
Area of Specialization: Biotechnology
Dr. Mini Srivastava
Department of Commerce
Area of Specialization: Finance
Dr. Yogesh Joshi
Department of Pharmacy Practice
Area of Specialization: Clinical Pharmacy
Dr. Anirban Patra (PT)
Department Of Physiotherapy
Area of Specialization: Physiotherapy( Ortho)
Dr. Anuj Nautiyal
Department of Pharmacy Practice
Area of Specialization: Pharmacy Practice
Dr. Girish Chandra
Department of Seed Science And Technology
Area of Specialization: Seed Science and Technology
Dr. Prabha Parmar
Department of English
Area of Specialization: Indian writing in english/American literature
Dr. Mamta Bansal
Department of Hospital Administration
Area of Specialization: Hospital Administration
Ms. REBECCA PRITI
Obstetrics and Gynaecology Nursing
Area of Specialization: Obstetrics and Gynaecological Nursing
MRS. SHIVANI MASIH
Obstetrics and Gynaecology Nursing
Area of Specialization: Obstetrical & Gynecology Nursing
Prof. Mrs. Rosaline lilly mary
Medical Surgical Nursing
Area of Specialization: Medical & Surgical Nursing
Ms. Sadhna Kad
Department of Political Science
Area of Specialization: International Relations and Human Rights
Dr. Sharda Sharma(PT)
Department Of Physiotherapy
Area of Specialization:
Dr. Deepak Som
Department of Microbiology
Area of Specialization: Microbiology/ Teaching, Research in Life Science,
Dr. VEENA MAURYA
Department of Agronomy
Area of Specialization: Entomology
Ms. SHAGUN GUPTA
Department of Agronomy
Area of Specialization: Agronomy
Dr. Saurabh Guleri
Department of Botany
Area of Specialization: Mycology and Plant Pathology
Mr. Ashish Vishnoi
Department of Management
Area of Specialization: General Management & Operations Research
Dr. Archana Gahtori
Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Area of Specialization: Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Dr. Ashutosh Badola
Department of Pharmaceutics
Area of Specialization: Pharmaceutics
Dr. Sandeep Kumar (PT)
Department Of Physiotherapy
Area of Specialization: Physiotherapy (Ortho)
Dr. Divya Verma
Department of Management
Area of Specialization: Finance
Mr. Ravindra Kumar
Department of Biotechnology
Area of Specialization: Biotechnology
Mrs. Megha Suman
Department of Plant Pathology
Area of Specialization: Plant Pathology
Mrs. Dineshwori Chanu Paonam
Obstetrics and Gynaecology Nursing
Area of Specialization: Obstetrics & Gynaecological Nursing
Mrs. Deepti Kukreti
Obstetrics and Gynaecology Nursing
Area of Specialization: Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Mr. Mandeep Narang
Department of Hospital Administration
Area of Specialization: Hospital Administration
Dr. Vijay Kumar Singh
Department of Soil Science
Area of Specialization: Soil Science
Dr. Sheetal Tyagi
Department of Chemistry
Area of Specialization: Analytical Chemistry
Dr. Shama Praveen
Department Of Physiotherapy
Area of Specialization: Physiotherapy(Neuro)
Mrs. Bhawana Bhatt
Department of Pharmacognosy
Area of Specialization: Pharmacognosy
Mrs. Aarti Sati
Department of Pharmacology
Area of Specialization: Pharmacology
Dr. Shruti Saxena
Department of Zoology/Environmental Science
Area of Specialization: Fisheries
Dr. Kalpana Gairola
Department of Plant Pathology
Area of Specialization: Plant Pathology
Neha Ghildiyal
Department of Hospital Administration
Area of Specialization: Hospital Administration
Mr. Manish Kumar
Department of Statistics
Area of Specialization: Sampling
Dr. Garima Singh
Department of Agronomy
Area of Specialization: Clinical Psychology
Archana Maletha
Child Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Child Health Nursing
Mrs. SOSAN RANA
Community Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Community Health Nursing
Dr. Tabassum Azmi (PT)
Department Of Physiotherapy
Area of Specialization: Obs & Gynae
Dr. Surbhi Thapliyal (PT)
Department Of Physiotherapy
Area of Specialization:
MRS. RACHAL
Child Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Child Health Nursing
Dr. Rashi Bhargava
Department of Mathematics
Area of Specialization: Differential calculus
Mr. Sudhakar Kaushik
Department of Pharmacology
Area of Specialization: Pharmacology
Mrs. Anjali
Department of Hindi
Area of Specialization: Hindi
Dr. Sobha
Department of Seed Science And Technology
Area of Specialization: Seed Science And Technology
Ms. Rashmi Joshi
Child Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Child Health Nursing
Ms. Naina Grover
Department of Optometry
Area of Specialization: Optometry
Ms. Swati
Department of Optometry
Area of Specialization: Optometry
Dr Rashmi Verma
Department of Biotechnology
Area of Specialization: Protein engineering, gene cloning, cell signaling
Mrs. Sushmita Uniyal
Department of Pharmacology
Area of Specialization: Pharmacology
Sandeep Badoni
Department of Management
Area of Specialization: General Management & IB
Mrs. Nidhi Semwal
Department of Pharmaceutics
Area of Specialization: Pharmaceutics
Dr. Asha Bala
Department of Mass Communication
Area of Specialization: Electronic media photography
Ms. Pooja
Department of Optometry
Area of Specialization: Optometry
Prof (Dr.)MANEESHA SINGH
Department of Botany
Area of Specialization: Genetics and Plant Breeding
Ms. Shalini Sharma
Department of Entomology
Area of Specialization: Entomology
Lt. Anushka Kala
Department of Agriculture
Area of Specialization: Biotechnology
Dr Shahana Jabi
Department of Botany
Area of Specialization: Biotechnology
Dr. Kalpana Thapliyal
Department of Hindi
Area of Specialization: कथा साहित्य और आलोचना साहित्य
Mrs. Isha Sharma
Department of Commerce
Area of Specialization: HR
Dr. Himanki Dabral
Department of Genetics & Plant Breeding
Area of Specialization: Major: Genetics & Plant Breeding, Minor : Molecul
Mrs. Preeti Juyal
Department of Microbiology
Area of Specialization: Microbiology
Mrs. Jennifer Ralph
Obstetrics and Gynaecology Nursing
Area of Specialization: Obstetrics & Gynecological Nursing
Ms. Anjali Mehra
Community Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Community Health Nursing
Dr Kamla Jakhmola
Department of Agriculture
Area of Specialization: Physiology & Biochemistr
Mrs. Shreya Kotnala
Department of Chemistry
Area of Specialization: Organic Chemistry
Dr Arti Bhatt
Department of Mass Communication
Area of Specialization: Print Media, Development Communication
Mrs. Shaffi .K. Tangri
Department of Pharmaceutics
Area of Specialization: Pharmaceutics
Dr. Brij Mohan Prasad
Department of Hospital Administration
Area of Specialization: Economics
Dr Assem Babbar
Department of Pharmacy Practice
Area of Specialization: Pharmacy Practice
Dr. Parul Aggarwal
Department of English
Area of Specialization: India writing in english
Ms. Twinkle
Department of Physics
Area of Specialization: Condensed Matter Physics
Dr Manoj Rawat
Department of Management
Area of Specialization: General Management
Dr. Shalini Tiwari
Department of Chemistry
Area of Specialization:
Dr. B.L. Dhyani
Department of Agronomy
Area of Specialization: Agricultural
Ms. Shalini Kumari
Department of Geology
Area of Specialization: Palaeontology, Geohydrology, and Remote Sensing
Dr. Garima Dimri
Department of Garhwali Language and Culture
Area of Specialization: Hindi Literature
Mrs. Suneha
Department of Pharmacology
Area of Specialization: Pharmacology
Ms. Vandana Mamgai
Department of Pharmacy Practice
Area of Specialization: Pharmacy Practice
Mr. Sanjay Singh Negi
Department of Geology
Area of Specialization: Igneous Petrology
Dr. Priya Pandey
Department of Music
Area of Specialization: Hindustani Vocal (Classical,Semi Classical & Light
Dr. S.S. Rawat
Department of Agronomy
Area of Specialization: Agricultural
Mrs. Priyanka Bhandari
Department of Pharmacology
Area of Specialization: Pharmacology
Dr. Kanishk Kala
Department of Pharmacy Practice
Area of Specialization:
Ms. Shipra Omar
Department of Pharmacy Practice
Area of Specialization: Pharmacy Practice
Mr. Kamal Bijalwan
Department of Zoology/Environmental Science
Area of Specialization: Fish and Fisheries
Mrs. Suman lata Rawat
Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Area of Specialization: Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Dr. Anuja Rohilla
Department of Music
Area of Specialization: Tabla Hindustani Classical
Ms. Tanya Sehgal
Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Area of Specialization: Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance
Mrs. Poonam Gangwar
Department of Pharmaceutics
Area of Specialization: Pharmaceutics
Mrs. Taniya Dimri
Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Area of Specialization: Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance
Mrs. Karishma Barthwal
Department of Pharmaceutics
Area of Specialization: Pharmaceutics
Dr. Iftikhar
Department of Agronomy
Area of Specialization: Agricultural
Dr. Amardeep Singh Chauhan
Department of Defence & Strategic studies
Area of Specialization: Indo pak releationships
Ms. Heena Mittal
Department of Pharmaceutics
Area of Specialization: Pharmaceutics
Dr. Manish Kumar Mishra
Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Area of Specialization: Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Dr. Prateek Negi
Department of Management
Area of Specialization: Marketing
Mr. Amit Bhatt
Department of Horticulture
Area of Specialization: Horticulture
Dr. ATEEQ KHAN
Department of Horticulture
Area of Specialization: HORTICULTURE
Dr. Neha Saxena
Department of Drawing and Painting
Area of Specialization: Indian History of Art, Creative Composition, Abstr
Ankita Margreat Singh
Fundamental of Nursing
Area of Specialization: Fundamental of Nursing
Mr.Thomas Varkey
Medical Surgical Nursing
Area of Specialization: Medical Surgical Nursing
Mr. Manoj Prakash Jaguri
Department of History
Area of Specialization: Indian History
MS. RANJANA RAWAT
Child Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Child Health Nursing
Dr. Jyotsna Kukreti
Department of Geography
Area of Specialization: Resource geography
Dr. Vishal Joshi
Department of English
Area of Specialization: Semiotics, Reader Response Theory, Shakespearean,
Mrs.Tenzin Yeshi
Medical Surgical Nursing
Area of Specialization: Medical Surgical Nursing
Mrs. Chetna Bhatnagar
Community Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Community Health Nursing
Mrs. Sonia
Medical Surgical Nursing
Area of Specialization: Medical Surgical Nursing
MR.ANKIT.K.DAL
Medical Surgical Nursing
Area of Specialization: Medical surgical Projects
SANGEETA S
Mental Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Mental Health Nursing
MRS. VARSHA
Obstetrics and Gynaecology Nursing
Area of Specialization: Obstetrics and Gynaecological Nursing
Dr Kanika Rawat
Department of Management
Area of Specialization: Economics.
Dr Kavita Tripathi
Department of Geology
Area of Specialization: Structural Geology, Microtectonics, Field geology
MR. DINESHA. M
Child Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Child Health Nursing
Dr Jeevan Jyoti Kaushik
Department of Microbiology
Area of Specialization: Microbiology
MRS. KANCHAN
Child Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Child Health Nursing
MS. SHIVANI
Child Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Child Health Nursing
MRS. SHEETAL
Child Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Child Health Nursing
Mr Anoop Sasi
Community Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Community Health
Ms. Rakhi Chand
Community Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Community Health Nursing
Mrs. Arti Negi
Community Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Community Health Nursing
Mrs. Davinder Hans
Community Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Community Health Nursing
Dr Aishwarya Pratap
Department of Management
Area of Specialization: Marketing, Finance
Rajni Dwivedi
Fundamental of Nursing
Area of Specialization: Fundamentals of Nursing
Mrs.Deeksha Mourya
Medical Surgical Nursing
Area of Specialization: Medical Surgical Nursing
Mrs. Jincy Rawat
Medical Surgical Nursing
Area of Specialization: Medical Surgical Nursing
Dr. Kanchan Bhardwaj
Department of Botany
Area of Specialization: Plant physiology, Nutritio
DHARMA DEVI
Mental Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Mental Health Nursing
KM RAJNI
Mental Health Nursing
Area of Specialization: Mental Health Nursing
Dr. Lata Sati
Department of Home Science
Area of Specialization: Human Development and Family Studies
Dr. Tanuja Verma
Agricultural Extension
Area of Specialization: Agricultural Extension and Communication
Dr. Monika Gupta Aggarwal
Department of English
Area of Specialization: Translation Studies, English language and Literatu
Vaishali Chauhan
Fundamental of Nursing
Area of Specialization: Fundamental of Nursing
ANJALI SINGH
Fundamental of Nursing
Area of Specialization: Fundamental of Nursing
Mrs. Meenakshi
Fundamental of Nursing
Area of Specialization: Fundamental of Nursing
Dr. Iftikhar Alam
Agricultural Extension
Area of Specialization: Agricultural Engineering
Admission Office:
7248889111
,
7248889222
,
7900210707
,
7900210808
Nursing Department:
0135-6672537
,
0135-6672538
,
8899609054
School of Paramedical & Allied Health Sciences:
0135-6672536
,
9720904465
,
7017868458
Dehradun Weather
26/Apr/2024
27
°C
Humidity:
38%
Wind Speed:
0(m/s)
Wind Direction:
303degree
Rain:
0mm/s
Soil Temp:
55(C)
°